Australia Japan New Zealand United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
GRC
Home  | BYB Foundation  | Tour Dates & Results  | Media Centre  | RockaMessages  | Donate!  | GRC TV  | Contact Us

    Tour Dates

    2011 STEVENAGE DAY 2
    Stevenage Leisure Centre
    BARNFIELD SOUTH ACADEMY, Luton, Bedfordshire: the Druglink Award for Hair Design

    BOURNEHALL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Bushey, Hertfordshire (Junior School showcase performance (New school)):

    THE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD SCHOOL, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire: the Be Your Best Foundation Award for Costume Design, the Hertfordshire Police Award for Drama Skills, the Dacorum Borough Council Award for Performers’ Choice, the Be Your Best Foundation Award for Stage Crew, the Dacorum Community Safety Award for Set Design, and overall FIRST Place

    HERTSWOOD SCHOOL, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire: the Dacorum Borough Council Award for Performance Skill, the Hertfordshire Police Award for Spirit of Rock Challenge®, the Hertfordshire Police Award for Video Performance

    GALLEY HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire (Junior School showcase performance):

    MARK RUTHERFORD UPPER SCHOOL, Bedford, Bedfordshire: the Hertfordshire Rock Challenge Steering Group Award for Lighting Design, the Dacorum Borough Council Award for Concept Interpretation, and overall SECOND Place

    TUDOR PRIMARY SCHOOL, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire (Junior School showcase performance):


    RICKMANSWORTH SCHOOL
    , Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire: the Global Rock Challenge Award for Staging, the Hertfordshire Police Award for Make-up Design, and overall THIRD Place

    SIR HENRY FLOYD GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire: the Dacorum Community Safety Award for Choreography

    WEAVERS SCHOOL, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire (New school): the Heart Award for Soundtrack

    WOODLANDS SCHOOL, Basildon, Essex: the Druglink Award for Entertainment, and the Dacorum Community Safety Award for Concept Originality

    The evening show was presented by Stuart of Heart Breakfast.