Australia Japan New Zealand United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
GRC
Home  | BYB Foundation  | Tour Dates & Results  | Media Centre  | RockaMessages  | Donate!  | GRC TV  | Contact Us

    Tour Dates

    2015 FINALS AND FINALISTS
    Updated July 6th

    (All the other 2015 events can still be found here)

    NORTHERN FINALS: J ROCK Open Premier

    SCOTTISH FINAL: Open

    SOUTHERN FINALS: J ROCK Open A Open B Premier

    NATIONAL FINAL: NATIONAL
    ============

    2015 BE YOUR BEST J ROCK NORTHERN FINAL
    Presented by Ansvar Insurance

    Grimsby Auditorium - Thursday, June 4th, 2015
    ------------
    CLEEVE PRIMARY SCHOOL ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull (Qualified from Bridlington J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Drug Awareness, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, and Choreography
    DEARHAM PRIMARY SCHOOL, Maryport, Cumbria (Qualified from Carlisle J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Video Performance, and Costuming Character
    EAST BRIDGFORD ST PETER'S C OF E ACADEMY, East Bridgford, Nottinghamshire (Qualified from Grantham J Rock): Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Healthy Lifestyle, Video Performance, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Concept, and Stage Use
    FRANCIS ASKEW PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull (Qualified from Hull J Rock): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, and Drama
    HIGH CRAGS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Shipley, West Yorkshire (First-Time Entry) (Qualified from Leeds J Rock Day One)): an Award of Excellence for Soundtrack
    HILDERTHORPE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire (Qualified from Bridlington J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Stage Use, and overall FIFTH Place
    INMANS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Hedon, East Riding of Yorkshire (Qualified from Bridlington J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    KIRMINGTON ST HELENA'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kirmington, North Lincolnshire (Qualified from Scunthorpe J Rock): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew and Soundtrack
    MORESBY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Whitehaven, Cumbria (Qualified from Carlisle J Rock) Day Two: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Stage Use, and Choreography
    OLDFLEET PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull (Qualified from Hull J Rock): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    SPRING COTTAGE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull (Qualified from Hull J Rock): the Performers' Choice Award, the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    SPRINGHEAD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Anlaby, East Riding of Yorkshire (Qualified from Bridlington J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and overall SECOND Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, Ansvar Insurance, ARCO, Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office, BAe Systems, Clugston Construction, Efficiency North, Houlton's Building Contractors, Humberside Police, Janome, Lincolnshire County Council, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE NORTHERN OPEN FINAL
    Grimsby Auditorium - Friday, June 5th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    AIREDALE ACADEMY, Castleford, West Yorkshire (Qualified from Leeds Day Two): : Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and overall FOURTH Place
    APPLETON ACADEMY, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Qualified from Leeds Day One): an Award of Excellence for Soundtrack
    ASHFIELD GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL, Belfast, Northern Ireland: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Video Performance, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, and Performance Skill
    HOWDEN SCHOOL, Howden, East Riding of Yorkshire (Qualified from Bridlington): Awards of Excellence for Drug Awareness, Costuming Character, and Soundtrack
    OUTWOOD ACADEMY VALLEY, Worksop, Nottinghamshire (Qualified from Grantham): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall FIRST Place
    RICHMOND SCHOOL, Richmond, North Yorkshire (Qualified from York): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, and Visual Enhancement
    ROYDS SCHOOL, Leeds, West Yorkshire (Qualified from Leeds Day Two): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Costuming Character, and Stage Use
    SIR JOHN GLEED SCHOOL, Spalding, Lincolnshire (Qualified from Grantham): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    ST BENEDICT'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, Whitehaven, Cumbria (Qualified from Carlisle Day One): Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Choreography, and overall FIFTH Place
    ST MARY'S COLLEGE, Kingston upon Hull (Qualified from Hull): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    THE PRIORY ACADEMY LSST, Lincoln, Lincolnshire (Qualified from Grantham): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Video Performance, and Visual Enhancement
    TONG HIGH SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Qualified from Leeds Day Two): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and Choreography

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, Ansvar Insurance, ARCO, Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office, BAe Systems, Clugston Construction, Efficiency North, Houlton's Building Contractors, Humberside Police, Janome, Lincolnshire County Council, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE NORTHERN PREMIER FINAL
    Grimsby Auditorium - Saturday, June 6th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    BUTTERSHAW BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE COLLEGE, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Showcased at Leeds Day One): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, and Stage Use
    HEADLANDS SCHOOL, Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire (Showcased at Bridlington): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC ACADEMY, Cleethorpes, North-East Lincolnshire (Showcased at Scunthorpe): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Concept, and Stage Use
    LONGCROFT SCHOOL, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire (Showcased at Bridlington): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    PETERHEAD ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Showcased at Aberdeen): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall SECOND Place
    THE RODILLIAN ACADEMY, Wakefield, West Yorkshire (Showcased at Leeds Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Entertainment, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    THE WHITEHAVEN ACADEMY, Whitehaven, Cumbria (Showcased at Carlisle Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Visual Enhancement
    THORNTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Showcased at Leeds Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Positive Inclusion, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    WEST LAKES ACADEMY, Egremont, Cumbria (Showcased at Carlisle Day Two): the Performers' Choice Award, plus : Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Positive Inclusion, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and overall THIRD Place

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, Ansvar Insurance, ARCO, Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office, BAe Systems, Clugston Construction, Efficiency North, Houlton's Building Contractors, Humberside Police, Janome, Lincolnshire County Council, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, and Vivergo Fuels

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE SCOTTISH FINAL
    Caird Hall, Dundee - Friday, June 12th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    ALNESS ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty (Qualified from Inverness): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, and overall FOURTH Place
    ARBROATH HIGH SCHOOL, Angus (Qualified from Dundee Day One): Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    DINGWALL ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty (Qualified from Inverness): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, and Visual Enhancement
    FORFAR ACADEMY, Angus (Qualified from Dundee Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall FIFTH Place
    FRASERBURGH ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Qualified from Aberdeen): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    KINROSS HIGH SCHOOL, Kinross-shire (Qualifiesd from Dundee Day One): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    MACKIE ACADEMY, Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire (Qualified from Dundee Day One): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    MONTROSE ACADEMY, Angus (Qualified from Dundee Day Two): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    TURRIFF ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Qualified from Aberdeen): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Entertainment, and Soundtrack
    WESTHILL ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Qualified from Aberdeen): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Performance Skill, and Choreography

    Caution: these results have not yet been double-checked ... any errors found will be the fault of the website editor!

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Hampshire Constabulary, Aberdeen City Council, Aberdeenshire Council, Angus Council, Ansvar Insurance, Buchan Embroidery, Highland Alcohol and Drugs Partnership, Highland Council, Janome, NHS Grampian, NHS Highland, Perth and Kinross Council, Police Scotland, Safer Highlands, and the Scottish Fire and Rescue Service

    2015 BE YOUR BEST J ROCK SOUTHERN FINAL
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Wednesday, June 17th, 2015
    ------------
    CALMORE JUNIOR SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton J Rock Day Three): Awards of excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, and Concept
    HALTERWORTH COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton J Rock Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    HIGHFIELD CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and overall FIFTH Place
    LAURANCE HAINES SCHOOL, Watford, Hertfordshire (Qualified from Stevenage J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, and Stage Use
    LEE ON THE SOLENT JUNIOR SCHOOL, Hampshire (First-Time Entry)) (Qualified from Portsmouth J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, Drama, and Concept
    NETLEY ABBEY JUNIOR SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance and Soundtrack
    RIDERS JUNIOR SCHOOL, Leigh Park, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth J Rock Day One): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, and Concept
    SOLENT JUNIOR SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth J Rock Day One): Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Chipperfield, Hertfordshire (Qualified from Stevenage J Rock Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Visual Enhancement, and Costuming Character
    STENBURY FEDERATION OF SCHOOLS, Wroxall, Isle of Wight (Qualified from Portsmouth J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Visual Enhancement, and Costuming Character
    WELLOW PRIMARY SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton J Rock Day Two): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    WICOR PRIMARY SCHOOL, Portchester, Hampshire(Qualified from Portsmouth J Rock Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place

    (These fully-detailed final results have not yet been double-checked: any errors will have been made by the website's content editor :)

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Ansvar Insurance, ACPO Criminal Records Office, Druglink Ltd, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Janome, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire, Sew 'n' So, Southampton City Council, and Sussex Police

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE SOUTHERN OPEN FINAL A
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Thursday, June 18th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    BARTON PEVERIL SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Eastleigh, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Four): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, and Performance Skill
    HARLINGTON UPPER SCHOOL , Dunstable, Bedfordshire (Qualified from Stevenage Day One): Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Entertainment, and Concept
    PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Havant, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    REGENTS PARK COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Concept, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    RICHARD TAUNTON SIXTH FORM COLLEGE , Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day One): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    ROBERT MAY'S SCHOOL, Odiham, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, and overall FIFTH Place
    ST ANNE'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day Three): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, and Concept
    ST PAUL'S CATHOLIC COLLEGE, Burgess Hill, West Sussex (Qualified from Crawley Day One): Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    ST PETER'S SCHOOL, Bournemouth, Dorset (Qualified from Bournemouth): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Drama, and Concept
    THE HENRY CORT COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Fareham, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Costuming Character, Concept, and Stage Use
    THE PETERSFIELD SCHOOL, Petersfield, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Four): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    YATELEY SCHOOL, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Three): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, School Community Support, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place

    (These fully-detailed final results have not yet been double-checked: any errors will have been made by the website's content editor :)

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Ansvar Insurance, ACPO Criminal Records Office, Druglink Ltd, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hertfordshire Police, Janome, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire, Sew 'n' So, Southampton City Council, and West Sussex County Council

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE SOUTHERN OPEN FINAL B
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Friday, June 19th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    BEACONSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, Buckinghamshire (First-Time Entry)(Qualified from Portsmouth Day One): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    CAVENDISH SCHOOL, Eastbourne, East Sussex (Qualified from Crawley Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Soundtrack
    CHAMBERLAYNE COLLEGE FOR THE ARTS, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day One): Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Entertainment, and Set Design and Function
    CORFE HILLS SCHOOL, Poole, Dorset (Qualified from Bournemouth): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, School Community Support, Student Leadership, Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    KINGS COLLEGE, Guildford, Surrey (Qualified from Guildford): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Visual Enhancement
    MARK RUTHERFORD SCHOOL, Bedford, Bedfordshire (Qualified from Stevenage Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and overall THIRD Place
    MARRIOTTS SCHOOL, Stevenage, Hertfordshire (Qualified from Stevenage Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and overall FIFTH Place
    MARY ROSE ACADEMY, Portsmouth, Hampshire(Qualified from Portsmouth Day Two): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Concept, and Stage Use
    PORTSMOUTH COLLEGE, Hampshire (Qualified from Portsmouth Day Four): Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    TOYNBEE SCHOOL, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Lighting and Set Design and Function
    WOODLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire (Qualified from Southampton Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, and Concept
    WYCOMBE HIGH SCHOOL, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire (Qualified from Stevenage Day One): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Performance Skill, and Choreography

    (These fully-detailed final results have not yet been double-checked: any errors will have been made by the website's content editor :)

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Ansvar Insurance, Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office, Druglink Ltd, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hertfordshire Police, Janome, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire, Sew 'n' So, Southampton City Council, and Sussex Police, and West Sussex County Council

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE SOUTHERN PREMIER FINAL
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Saturday, June 20th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO
    ------------
    BOURNE END ACADEMY, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire (Showcased at Stevenage Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, and Stage Use
    DURRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, Worthing, West Sussex (Showcased at Crawley Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place
    FINCHLEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, London (Showcased at Stevenage Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement and Set Design and Function
    NESCOT COLLEGE, Epsom, Surrey (Showcased at Guildford): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment and Stage Use
    OAK ACADEMY LeAF CAMPUS, Bournemouth, Dorset (Showcased at Bournemouth): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Student Leadership, Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    PURBROOK PARK SCHOOL, Waterlooville, Hampshire (Showcased at Portsmouth Day Four): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    RYDE ACADEMY, Isle of Wight (Showcased at Portsmouth Day Three): Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    SANDOWN BAY ACADEMY, Sandown, Isle of Wight (Showcased at Portsmouth Day Four): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Drama, and Choreography
    SIR HENRY FLOYD GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire (Showcased at Stevenage Day Two): Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Video Performance, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Stage Use, Choreography, and overall FIFTH Place
    THE ANGMERING SCHOOL, West Sussex (Showcased at Crawley Day One): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Set Design and Function, and Choreography
    WINCHMORE SCHOOL, London (Showcased at Stevenage Day Two): an Award of Excellence for Soundtrack

    (These fully-detailed final results have not yet been double-checked: any errors will have been made by the website's content editor :)

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Ansvar Insurance, Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office, Druglink Ltd, Hampshire Constabulary, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, Hertfordshire Police, Janome, Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire, Sew 'n' So, Southampton City Council, and Sussex Police, and West Sussex County Council

    2015 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE UK NATIONAL FINAL
    Milton Keynes Theatre - Monday, July 6th, 2015
    ------------
    PREVIEW VIDEO - PROMO VIDEO
    ------------
    ARBROATH HIGH SCHOOL, Angus, Scotland (Qualified from the Dundee Day One event and the Scottish Open Final): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award
    DURRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, Worthing, West Sussex (Showcased at Crawley Day Two, qualified from the Southern Premier Final): overall FOURTH Place
    OAK ACADEMY LeAF CAMPUS, Bournemouth, Dorset (Showcased at Bournemouth, qualified from the Southern Premier Final)
    OUTWOOD ACADEMY VALLEY, Worksop, Nottinghamshire (Qualified from the Grantham event and the Northern Open Final)
    PETERHEAD ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Showcased at Aberdeen, qualified from the Northern Premier Final): overall THIRD Place
    RYDE ACADEMY, Isle of Wight (Showcased at Portsmouth Day Three, qualified from the Southern Premier Final): overall SECOND Place
    THORNTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Showcased at Leeds Day Two, qualified from the Northern Premier Final)
    WEST LAKES ACADEMY, Egremont, Cumbria (Showcased at Carlisle Day Two, qualified from the Northern Premier Final)
    YATELEY SCHOOL, Hampshire (Qualified from the Portsmouth Day Three event, and was the highest-scoring winner from the Southern Open A and Open B Finals): the Performers' Choice Award, and overall FIRST Place

    (The complete set of authorised detailed results for this event has not yet been received from the UKRC office)

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    The Association of Chief Police Officers Criminal Records Office (ACRO), Ansvar Insurance, Buchan Embroidery, Janome, Sew 'n' So, Tega Events, Visions Unlimited, Be Your Best Foundation, and Global Rock Challenge