Australia Japan New Zealand United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
GRC
Home  | BYB Foundation  | Tour Dates & Results  | Media Centre  | RockaMessages  | Donate!  | GRC TV  | Contact Us

    Tour Dates

    2016 TOUR RESULTS


    Figures eg "1", "2" etc refer to Open event days, "J" refers to J ROCK event days, and "Y" refers to a Youth event.

    Your editor apologises for the incompleteness of the information this year but he was ambulanced into hospital 10 weeks ago and continues to be way behind where he should be :(

    Any errors that you spot, please let your website content editor know (ie me, on johnarro@gmail.com :)


    Updated July 2nd

    Aberdeen: 1
    Bournemouth: 1
    Bridlington: 1 J1
    Carlisle: 1 2
    Crawley: 1 2
    Dundee: 1 2
    Grantham: 1
    Guildford: 1
    Hull: 1 J1 J2 Y
    Inverness: J 1 2
    Milton Keynes: 1
    Portsmouth: 1 2 3 4 J1 J2
    Rotherham Magna: 1 2 3
    Scunthorpe: 1
    Southampton: 1 2 3 J1 J2 J3
    Stevenage: 1 2 J
    York: 1

    NORTHERN FINALS: J ROCK Open Premier

    SCOTTISH FINAL: Open

    SOUTHERN FINALS: J ROCK Open A Open B Open C Premier

    2016 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Monday, February 22nd, 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    BITTERNE PARK SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    HAMBLE COMMUNITY SPORTS COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Costuming Character, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place
    PETER SYMONDS COLLEGE, Winchester, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    TESTWOOD SPORTS COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Stage Use, and Entertainment
    THE DOWNS SCHOOL, Newbury, Berkshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Drama, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    UPPER SHIRLEY HIGH, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    WILDERN SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Drama, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    WYVERN COLLEGE, Eastleigh, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Soundtrack, and overall THIRD Place

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    and
    2016 BE YOUR BEST STEVENAGE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Stevenage Leisure Centre - Monday, February 22nd, 2016
    (Hertfordshire given priority)
    ------------
    BARNHILL COMMUNITY HIGH, Hayes, Middlesex: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall FOURTH Place
    BAYLIS COURT SCHOOL, Slough, Berkshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, School Community Support, Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Costuming Character, and Entertainment
    BLACKFEN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, Sidcup, Greater London (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    EGA SCHOOL (FOR GIRLS), Islington, London: Awards of Excellence for Concept, and Entertainment
    LADY MARGARET SCHOOL, Parsons Green, London: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall SECOND Place
    MARRIOTTS SCHOOL, Stevenage, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    PARK HIGH SCHOOL, Stanmore, London: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Positive Inclusion, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall FIRST Place
    THE ELSTREE UTC, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, and Entertainment

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Tuesday, February 23rd, 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    AMERY HILL SCHOOL, Alton, Hampshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Choreography, Performance Skill, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place
    EGGAR'S SCHOOL, Alton, Hampshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall SECOND Place
    GREAT OAKS SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Stage Crew
    HAMPSHIRE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Entertainment, and Video Performance
    NOADSWOOD SCHOOL AND CLAYHILL SCHOOL, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    REDBRIDGE COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Millbrook, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew,
    TAUNTON SCHOOL, Somerset (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    WOODLANDS SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, School Community Support, Costuming Character, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    and
    2016 BE YOUR BEST STEVENAGE J ROCK
    Stevenage Leisure Centre - Tuesday, February 23rd, 2016
    (Hertfordshire given priority)
    ------------
    CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Watford, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Drama, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    COWLEY HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL , Borehamwood, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall FIFTH Place
    GALLEY HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    HILLINGDON PRIMARY SCHOOL, Middlesex (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Stage Use, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    LAURANCE HAINES SCHOOL, Watford, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and overall FOURTH Place
    MAPLE PRIMARY SCHOOL, St Albans, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, and Entertainment
    SOUTH HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Lighting
    ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Chipperfield, Hertfordshire: the Spirit of J Rock Award, the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Healthy Lifestyle, Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    SWALLOW DELL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    WOODCROFT PRIMARY SCHOOL, Barnet, London: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY THREE
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Wednesday, February 24th, 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    BRUNE PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Gosport, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Lighting, and Video Performance
    CROOKHORN COLLEGE, Waterlooville , Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    JOHN MASEFIELD AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE, Ledbury, Herefordshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    REGENTS PARK COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place
    RICHARD TAUNTON SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place
    THE HENRY CORT COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Fareham, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    THE SHOLING TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Drama, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    THE WELLINGTON ACADEMY, Ludgershall, Wiltshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    THE WESTGATE SCHOOL, Winchester, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, and Drama

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    and
    NEW:
    2016 BE YOUR BEST STEVENAGE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    Stevenage Leisure Centre - Wednesday, February 24th, 2016
    (Hertfordshire given priority)
    ------------
    AYLESBURY HIGH SCHOOL, Buckinghamshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    BARNWELL SCHOOL, Stevenage, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Choreography, and Performance Skill
    BOURNE END ACADEMY, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Stage Crew, Performance Skill, Soundtrack, and Visual Enhancement
    CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY, Chesham, Buckinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, and Lighting
    HERTSWOOD ACADEMY, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall FOURTH Place
    ORMISTON VICTORY ACADEMY, Norwich, Norfolk: Awards of Excellence for Concept, and Visual Enhancement
    PARLIAMENT HILL SCHOOL, London: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place
    QUEEN ELIZABETH'S GIRLS' SCHOOL, Barnet, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Costuming Character, and Lighting
    RICARDS LODGE HIGH SCHOOL, Wimbledon, London (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL, Chorleywood, Hertfordshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Student Leadership, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack. Visual Enhancement, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    WINCHMORE SCHOOL, London (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Choreography, Stage Use, Sound Track, Drama, Stage Crew and Lighting

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON J ROCK DAY ONE
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Thursday, February 25th, 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    BITTERNE MANOR PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place
    BLACKFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Lighting
    COLDEN COMMON PRIMARY SCHOOL, Eastleigh, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place
    HAYLANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Ryde, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Choreography, and Entertainment
    KINGS WORTHY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Winchester, Hampshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIFTH Place
    LANESEND PRIMARY SCHOOL, Cowes, Isle of Wight: the Performers' Choice Award and the Spirit of J Rock Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall FIRST Place
    SINCLAIR PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Costuming Character, and Visual Enhancement
    ST OSMUND'S MIDDLE SCHOOL, Dorchester, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall THIRD Place
    ST PATRICK'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Choreography, Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Lighting
    VALENTINE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, and Visual Enhancement

    The Sir John Hoddinott Award was presented to Chloe J of Lanesend Primary School and the John Goodhead Shield to Abbie C of Valentine Primary School.

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON J ROCK DAY TWO
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Friday, February 26th, 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    BRAISHFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall FIRST Place
    CALMORE JUNIOR SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall FOURTH Place
    GURNARD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Cowes, Isle of Wight (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Stage Crew
    HALTERWORTH COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Drama, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Lighting
    HIGHFIELD CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall SECOND Place
    NEWCHURCH PRIMARY SCHOOL, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Drama, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    NURSLING C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Student Leadership, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place
    OAKFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: the Spirit of J Rock Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Concept, Soundtrack, and Entertainment

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST SOUTHAMPTON J ROCK DAY THREE
    O2 Guildhall Southampton - Saturday, February 27th, 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    BASSETT GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    ELM ACADEMY- LeAF CAMPUS, Bournemouth, Dorset (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Performance Skill, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    HAREFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place
    RUSTINGTON COMMUNITY PRIMARY, Rustington, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    SHIRLEY JUNIOR SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place
    ST LAWRENCE CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Alton, Hampshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Drama, and Entertainment
    THORNHILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Concept, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FOURTH Place
    WORDSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: the Spirit of J Rock Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Video Performance

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST MILTON KEYNES ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Milton Keynes Theatre - Monday, February 29th (Moved from March 20th), 2016
    (Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes given priority)
    ------------
    BEDFORD ACADEMY, Bedfordshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Stage Use, and Entertainment
    DENBIGH SCHOOL, Milton, Keynes, Buckinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, and overall FIRST Place
    MARK RUTHERFORD SCHOOL, Bedford, Bedfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, Concept, Drama, Entertainment, Lighting, and Stage Crew
    SIR HENRY FLOYD GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Student Leadership, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Performance, Stage use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Lighting, and Stage Crew
    WALTON HIGH, Milton, Keynes, Buckinghamshire: the Award for Spirit of Rock Challenge®, plus Awards of Excellence for Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Lighting
    WYCOMBE HIGH SCHOOL, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST BOURNEMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Bournemouth Pavilion - Tuesday, March 1st, 2016
    (Dorset given priority)
    ------------
    CORFE HILLS SCHOOL, Poole, Dorset (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    HIGHCLIFFE SCHOOL, Christchurch, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Lighting
    ISLE OF PORTLAND ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY (IPACA), Portland, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Lighting, and Video Performance
    OAK ACADEMY LeAF CAMPUS, Bournemouth, Dorset (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Lighting, Stage Crew, Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    QUEEN ELIZABETH'S SCHOOL, Wimbourne Minster, Dorset: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    THE GRANGE SCHOOL, Bournemouth, Dorset: the Award for Spirit of Rock Challenge®, plus Awards of Excellence for Concept, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Stage Crew
    THE GRYPHON SCHOOL, Sherborne, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place
    THE SIR JOHN COLFOX SCHOOL, Bridport, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, and Visual Enhancement
    TWYNHAM SCHOOL, Christchurch, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    SUSSEX POLICE BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    The Hawth - Crawley - Thursday, March 3rd, 2016
    (Sussex given priority)
    ------------
    DURRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (LOWER SCHOOL): Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Stage Crew
    DURRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, Worthing, West Sussex (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Lighting
    HAILSHAM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (ACADEMY TRUST), East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Lighting, and Video Performance
    MILLAIS SCHOOL, Horsham, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, and Visual Enhancement
    QUEEN ELIZABETH II SILVER JUBILEE SCHOOL, Horsham, West Sussex: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement,Entertainment, and Lighting
    ST PAUL'S CATHOLIC COLLEGE, Burgess Hill, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    THE ANGMERING SCHOOL, West Sussex: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    WORTHING COLLEGE, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    SUSSEX POLICE BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    The Hawth - Crawley - Friday, March 4th, 2016
    (Sussex given priority)
    ------------
    BEACON ACADEMY, Crowborough, East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, and Soundtrack
    BRIGHTON AND HOVE HIGH SCHOOL, Brighton, East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall SECOND Place
    CAUSEWAY SCHOOL, Eastbourne, East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Lighting
    CAVENDISH SCHOOL, Eastbourne, East Sussex: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    OATHALL COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Lindfield, West Sussex: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place
    ORIEL HIGH SCHOOL, Crawley, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    TANBRIDGE HOUSE SCHOOL, Horsham, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    THE EASTBOURNE ACADEMY AND SUSSEX DOWNS COLLEGE, Eastbourne, East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Choreography, Concept, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, and Video Performance

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST YORK ROCK CHALLENGE®
    York Barbican - Friday, March 4th (moved from Saturday, March 5th), 2016
    (North Yorkshire given priority)
    ------------
    BOROUGHBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Visual Enhancement, Lighting, and overall SECOND Place
    BURTON GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Clifton, York (Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Choroegraphy, Performance Skill, Concept, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    GRAHAM SCHOOL, Scarborough, North Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    ST FRANCIS XAVIER SCHOOL, Richmond, North Yorkshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, and Lighting
    WELBURN HALL SCHOOL, York, North Yorkshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    YORK HIGH SCHOOL (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Visual Enhancement, Lighting, and Video Performance

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 HUMBERSIDE POLICE BE YOUR BEST BRIDLINGTON ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Bridlington Spa - Tuesday, March 8th, 2016
    (East Riding of Yorkshire given priority)
    ------------
    HEADLANDS SCHOOL, Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Lighting, and Video Performance
    LONGCROFT SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Lighting, and Video Performance
    SOUTH HOLDERNESS TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, Preston, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Lighting, Entertainment, Costuming Character, Stage Use, and Choreography
    ST ANNE'S SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Welton, East Riding of Yorkshire: the Performers' Choice Award, the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, and Performance Skill
    WOLFRETON SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Kirk Ella, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Video Performance, Stage Crew, Lighting, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 HUMBERSIDE POLICE BE YOUR BEST BRIDLINGTON J ROCK
    Bridlington Spa - Wednesday, March 9th, 2016
    (East Riding of Yorkshire given priority)
    ------------
    BURSTWICK COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, East Riding of Yorkshire AND PAULL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Paull, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    CLEEVE PRIMARY SCHOOL ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall SECOND Place
    GILBERDYKE PRIMARY SCHOOL, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Video Performance, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, and Concept
    INMANS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Hedon, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, and Choreography
    MARFLEET PRIMARY, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, and Concept
    QUAY ACADEMY, Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Drama, Concept, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FIRST Place
    SPRINGHEAD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Anlaby, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Crew, Lighting, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Stage Use, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall FOURTH Place
    WITHERNSEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Stage Crew, Entertainment, Visual Enhancement, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Drama, Concept, Performance Skill, Choreography, and overall THIRD Place

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST SCUNTHORPE ROCK CHALLENGE® AND J ROCK
    The Baths Hall - Saturday, March 12th, 2016
    (North and North-East Lincolnshire given priority)
    ------------
    HAVELOCK ACADEMY, Grimsby, North-East Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC ACADEMY, Cleethorpes, North-East Lincolnshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Lighting, Stage Crew, Concept, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, and Visual Enhancement
    MELIOR COMMUNITY ACADEMY, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    NORTH LINDSEY COLLEGE, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire (Showcase Performance)
    SCAWBY ACADEMY, North Lincolnshire (First-Time Entry Showcase Performance): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Lighting, Choreography, Concept, Drama, Costuming Character, and Entertainment

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Monday, March 14th, 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    ALDWORTH SCHOOL, Basingstoke, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Entertainment, and Lighting
    PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Havant, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place
    REDWOOD PARK SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Stage Crew
    ST JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL - SLOUGH, Slough, Berkshire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, and Entertainment
    ST JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL - SALISBURY, Wiltshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    THE ACADEMY SELSEY, Chichester, West Sussex: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    TRAFALGAR SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Drama, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Tuesday, March 15th, 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    BARTON PEVERIL COLLEGE, Eastleigh, Hampshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    BEACONSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, Buckinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    MAYFIELD SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Cre, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    MAYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    PORTSMOUTH ACADEMY FOR GIRLS, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Stage Crew
    PORTSMOUTH COLLEGE, Hampshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Drama, Lighting and Video Performance
    ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL, Newport, Isle of Wight: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    SWANMORE COLLEGE CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE, Swanmore, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Choreography, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Video Performance

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    and
    2016 BE YOUR BEST DUNDEE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Caird Hall, Dundee - Tuesday, March 15th, 2016
    (Number of spaces held for Angus, Dundee, and Perth and Kinross)
    ------------
    ARBROATH ACADEMY, Angus: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall SECOND Place
    KINROSS HIGH SCHOOL, Kinross-shire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall FIRST Place
    LARBERT HIGH SCHOOL, Stenhousemuir, Falkirk (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    MARY ERSKINE SCHOOL, Edinburgh, Lothian (First-Time Entry): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Concept, and Entertainment
    MONTROSE ACADEMY, Angus: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    ST JOHN'S RC HIGH SCHOOL, Dundee, Tayside (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall THIRD Place

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY THREE
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Wednesday, March 16th, 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    AMP AT SOUTH DOWNS COLLEGE, Waterlooville, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, and overall FIRST Place
    BRIDGEMARY SCHOOL, Gosport, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Costuming Character, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place
    BRIMSHAM GREEN SCHOOL, Bristol: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    FAREHAM ACADEMY, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    HEADINGTON SCHOOL, OXFORD, Oxfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Lighting
    MARY ROSE ACADEMY, Portsmouth, Hampshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall THIRD Place
    MEDINA COLLEGE, Newport, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    PURBROOK PARK SCHOOL, Waterlooville, Hampshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Stage Crew
    ROBERT MAY'S SCHOOL, Odiham, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    RYDE SCHOOL WITH UPPER CHINE, Ryde, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, School Community Support, Student Leadership, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    YATELEY SCHOOL, Hampshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    and
    2016 BE YOUR BEST DUNDEE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO AND J ROCK
    Caird Hall, Dundee - Wednesday, March 16th, 2016
    (Number of spaces held for Angus, Dundee, and Perth and Kinross)
    ------------
    ARBROATH HIGH SCHOOL, Angus (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Achievement in Drug Awareness,Performance Skill, Stage Use, Set Design and Function, Stage Crew, Drama, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    FORFAR ACADEMY, Angus: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST (Senior) Place
    INVERBROTHOCK PRIMARY SCHOOL, Arbroath, Angus: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Drama, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    MORGAN ACADEMY, Dundee, Tayside (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    PERTH HIGH SCHOOL, Perth-shire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Performance Skill, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Lighting
    STRATHMORE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Forfar, Angus: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST (Junior) Place
    WARDDYKES PRIMARY SCHOOL, Arbroath, Angus: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, and Lighting

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY FOUR
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Thursday, March 17th 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE, Newport, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    COWPLAIN COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Waterlooville, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    FAREHAM COLLEGE, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Student Leadership, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    KING RICHARD SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    PORTCHESTER COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Fareham, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    RACHEL MADOCKS SCHOOL AND COWPLAIN COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Waterlooville, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Lighting
    RYDE ACADEMY, Isle of Wight (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and Stage Crew
    SANDOWN BAY ACADEMY, Sandown, Isle of Wight (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and Stage Crew
    THE PETERSFIELD SCHOOL, Petersfield, Hampshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH J ROCK DAY ONE
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Friday, March 18th, 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    BOTLEY C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    FAIR OAK JUNIOR SCHOOL, Eastleigh, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    MAYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, Southsea, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place
    NETTLESTONE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Seaview, Isle of Wight (First-Time Entry): the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    NEWBRIDGE JUNIOR SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    NEWTOWN C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Gosport, Hampshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, and Visual Enhancement
    ORCHARDS JUNIOR SCHOOL, Goring-by-Sea, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall THIRD Place
    RIDERS JUNIOR SCHOOL, Leigh Park, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, School Community Support, Choreography, Performance Skill, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    SOLENT JUNIOR SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    ST JOHNS C OF E PRIMARY GOSPORT, Gosport, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    ST NEOT'S SCHOOL, Hook, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall FIFTH Place
    SPRINGWOOD JUNIOR SCHOOL, Waterlooville, Hampshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Concept, and Entertainment

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST PORTSMOUTH J ROCK DAY TWO
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Saturday, March 19th, 2016
    (Number of places held for Hampshire; no restrictions on remaining spaces)
    ------------
    BORDON JUNIOR SCHOOL, Hampshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall FIFTH Place
    CLIFFDALE PRIMARY ACADEMY, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Concept, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    ELSON JUNIOR SCHOOL, Gosport, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, and Visual Enhancement
    FEDERATION OF BEDENHAM AND HOLBROOK PRIMARY SCHOOLS, Gosport, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place
    MEDINA HOUSE SCHOOL, Newport, Isle of Wight: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Lighting, and Video Performance
    MERTON JUNIOR SCHOOL, Basingstoke, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Concept, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Stage Crew
    PORTSDOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Video Performance
    ROWNER JUNIOR SCHOOL, Gosport, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Stage Crew
    STENBURY FEDERATIONS, Wroxall, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    ST PAUL'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Costuming Character, and Entertainment
    THE BAY C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Sandown, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall FOURTH Place
    WICOR PRIMARY SCHOOL, Portchester, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST GUILDFORD ROCK CHALLENGE®
    G Live - Tuesday, March 22nd, 2016
    (Surrey given priority)
    ------------
    FARNHAM HEATH END SCHOOL, Farnham, Surrey: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Performance Skill, Drama, and Entertainment
    GEORGE ABBOT SCHOOL, Guildford, Surrey: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place
    GOSDEN HOUSE SCHOOL, Farnham, Surrey: Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    KINGS COLLEGE, Guildford, Surrey: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall SECOND Place
    NESCOT COLLEGE, Epsom, Surrey (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Drama, Entertainment, Lighting, Video, and Stage Crew
    RYDENS ENTERPRISE SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Walton on Thames, Surrey: Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    THE RIDGEWAY COMMUNITY AND ABBEY SCHOOLS, Farnham, Surrey (First-Time Entry): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Video Performance

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST GRANTHAM ROCK CHALLENGE® AND J ROCK
    Grantham Meres Leisure Centre - Tuesday, April 12th, 2016
    (Lincolnshire given priority) (This event has been moved to Tuesday from Monday)
    ------------
    BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL, Lincolnshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    HUNTINGTOWER COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Grantham, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, School Community Support, Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place in the J Rock section
    PRIORY RUSKIN ACADEMY, Grantham, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall THIRD Place
    SIR JOHN GLEED SCHOOL, Spalding, Lincolnshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Stage Crew, Lighting, Video Performance, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    ST GEORGE'S ACADEMY, Ruskington, Lincolnshire (First-Time Entry): : the Spirit of Rock Challenge Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    ST MARY'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, Grantham, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, and Entertainment
    THE MEADOWS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Lincoln: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Entertainment, and Lighting
    THE PRIORY ACADEMY LSST, Lincoln, Lincolnshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    THE PRIORY CITY OF LINCOLN ACADEMY, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    WILLIAM FARR CHURCH OF ENGLAND COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL, Lincoln, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Castle Square Developments, Grantham Rotary, Lincolnshire Community Foundation, Lincolnshire High Sheriff's Trust, Lincolnshire Police, Longhurst and Havelock Homes, Pauline Quirke Academy, Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire, T-Mec, and Visions Unlimited

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 HUMBERSIDE POLICE BE YOUR BEST HULL ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Hull Ice Arena - Thursday, April 14th, 2016
    (Kingston upon Hull given priority)
    ------------
    GANTON SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Stage Crew
    NEWLAND SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    WINIFRED HOLTBY ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place

    Plus Showcase Performances by:

    CLEEVE PRIMARY SCHOOL (ACADEMY), Kingston upon Hull
    THE CALVELLA SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS, Kingston upon Hull
    THE SPACE DANCE STUDIO, Kingston upon Hull

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 HUMBERSIDE POLICE BE YOUR BEST HULL J ROCK DAY ONE
    Hull Ice Arena - Friday, April 15th, 2016
    (Kingston upon Hull given priority)
    ------------
    BIGGIN HILL PRIMARY (ACADEMY), Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place
    CHILTERN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Drama, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Lighting
    COLLINGWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull (First-Time Entry): : the Spirit of J Rock Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, and Entertainment
    CRAVEN PRIMARY ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: : Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall FOURTH Place
    FRANCIS ASKEW PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Student Leadership, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    OLDFLEET PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    SPRING COTTAGE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character,Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    WOLD ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, and Entertainment

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 HUMBERSIDE POLICE BE YOUR BEST HULL J ROCK DAY TWO
    Hull Ice Arena - Saturday, April 16th, 2016
    (Kingston upon Hull given priority)
    ------------
    BELLFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    FOREDYKE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Choreography, Stage Use, Set Design and Function, and Entertainment
    GRIFFIN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull (First-Time Entry): the Spirit of J Rock Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall SECOND Place
    NEWINGTON ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    WANSBECK PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST SAFER HIGHLANDS INVERNESS ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Eden Court, Inverness - Tuesday, April 19th, 2016
    (Highlands and Western Isles given priority)
    ------------
    ALNESS ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    CULLODEN ACADEMY, Inverness, Highlands (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall THIRD Place
    DINGWALL ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty: the Performers' Choice Award, : the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    GRANTOWN GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Grantown-on-Spey, Moray-shire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, and Lighting
    INVERNESS HIGH SCHOOL, Inverness, Highlands: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Substance Awareness, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, and Costuming Character
    NAIRN ACADEMY, Highlands (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Lighting
    WICK HIGH SCHOOL, Caithness: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Choreography, Performance Skill, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST SAFER HIGHLANDS INVERNESS J ROCK
    Eden Court, Inverness - Wednesday, April 20th, 2016
    (Highlands and Western Isles given priority)
    ------------
    BRIDGEND PRIMARY SCHOOL, Alness, Ross-shire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Achievement in Substance Awareness, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    CAULDEEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Inverness, Highlands: : the Spirit of J Rock Award, plus : Awards of Excellence for Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    CROWN PRIMARY SCHOOL, Inverness (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Performance Skill, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    MELVICH PRIMARY SCHOOL, Sutherland (First-Time Entry): the Performers' Choice Award, plus : Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall THIRD Place
    SMITHTON PRIMARY, Inverness: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    TONGUE PRIMARY SCHOOL, By Lairg, Sutherland (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Lighting

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST SAFER HIGHLANDS INVERNESS ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    Eden Court, Inverness - Thursday, April 21st, 2016
    (Highlands and Western Isles given priority)
    ------------
    FARR HIGH SCHOOL, Bettyhill, Caithness (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Lighting
    GOLSPIE HIGH SCHOOL, Sutherland (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, and Visual Enhancement
    INVERGORDON ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty (First-Time Entry): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    KINGUSSIE HIGH SCHOOL, Inverness-shire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Video Performance
    KINLOCHLEVEN HIGH SCHOOL, Highlands (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Achievement in Substance Awareness, Concept, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Lighting
    MILLBURN ACADEMY, Inverness: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place
    THURSO HIGH SCHOOL, Caithness: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    and
    2016 BE YOUR BEST CARLISLE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    The Sands Centre - Thursday, April 21st, 2016
    (Cumbria given priority)
    ------------
    DEARHAM PRIMARY SCHOOL, Maryport, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Concept, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Stage Crew
    EWANRIGG JUNIOR SCHOOL, Maryport, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall SECOND Place in the J Rock competition
    MAYFIELD SCHOOL, Whitehaven, Cumbria: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Lighting
    NEWMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL, Carlisle, Cumbria (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Performance Skill, Concept, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    ST BENEDICT'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, Whitehaven, Cumbria: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    VICTORIA INFANT AND NURSERY SCHOOL, Workington, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall FIRST Place in the J Rock competition
    VICTORIA JUNIOR SCHOOL, Workington, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Concept, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment

    The Sir John Hoddinott Award was presented to four students from the St Benedict's Catholic High School Rock Challenge Team

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST CARLISLE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    The Sands Centre - Friday, April 22nd, 2016
    (Cumbria given priority)
    ------------
    ALL SAINTS' C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Cockermouth, Cumbria: : Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Concept, Drama, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place
    CALTHWAITE CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL, Penrith, Cumbria (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Costuming Character, and Entertainment
    FLIMBY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Maryport, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    GOSFORTH CE SCHOOL, Cumbria (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, and Stage Crew
    MARYPORT CHURCH OF ENGLAND JUNIOR SCHOOL, Cumbria (First-Time Entry): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, School Community Support, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    MONTREAL C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Cleator Moor, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Entertainment, Set Design and Function, and Video Performance
    ORGILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Egremont, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Performance Skill, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    THE WHITEHAVEN ACADEMY, Cumbria (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    WEST LAKES ACADEMY, Egremont, Cumbria (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST POLICE SCOTLAND ROCK CHALLENGE®
    Aberdeen Exhibition and Conference Centre - GE Oil & Gas Arena - Saturday April 23rd, 2016
    (Aberdeen City and Aberdeenshire given priority)
    ------------
    FRASERBURGH ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    HARLAW ACADEMY, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Concept, Soundtrack, and Lighting
    INVERURIE ACADEMY, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, and Visual Enhancement
    MACKIE ACADEMY, Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place
    MEARNS ACADEMY, Laurencekirk, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Costuming Character, and Visual Enhancement
    MINTLAW ACADEMY, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place
    PETERHEAD ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    TURRIFF ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Performance Skill, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place
    WESTHILL ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Costuming Character, Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Lighting

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    NEW:
    2016 BE YOUR BEST SOUTH YORKSHIRE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY ONE
    Magna Science Adventure Centre - Tuesday April 26th, 2016
    (South Yorkshire given priority)
    ------------
    CAMPSMOUNT ACADEMY, Doncaster, South Yorkshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Student Leadership, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    HANSON ACADEMY, Bradford, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    MEXBOROUGH ACADEMY, South Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    SOWERBY BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, West Yorkshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    OUTWOOD ACADEMY VALLEY, Worksop, Nottinghamshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Drama, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and Stage Crew
    SHEFFIELD SPRINGS ACADEMY, South Yorkshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Video Performance

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    CHK Charities Ltd, Efficiency North, Garfield Weston Foundation, Janome, Pauline Quirke Academy, Spectrum Community Health CIC, T-Mec, and Visions Unlimited

    NEW:
    2016 BE YOUR BEST SOUTH YORKSHIRE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY TWO
    Magna Science Adventure Centre - Wednesday April 27th, 2016
    (South Yorkshire given priority)
    ------------
    APPLETON ACADEMY, Bradford, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, School Community Support, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    PARKSIDE SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    THE RODILLIAN ACADEMY, Wakefield, West Yorkshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    ROYDS SCHOOL, Leeds, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Set Design and Function, and Costuming Character
    SHELLEY COLLEGE, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place
    SHIPLEY COLLEGE, West Yorkshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    THE GRAMMAR SCHOOL AT LEEDS, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    THORNTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire (Premier Team: Showcase Performance): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Stage Use, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    TONG HIGH SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire: the Performers' Choice Award, the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    CHK Charities Ltd, Efficiency North, Garfield Weston Foundation, Janome, Pauline Quirke Academy, Spectrum Community Health CIC, T-Mec, and Visions Unlimited

    NEW:
    2016 BE YOUR BEST SOUTH YORKSHIRE ROCK CHALLENGE® DAY THREE
    Magna Science Adventure Centre - Thursday April 28th, 2016
    (South Yorkshire given priority)
    ------------
    ALLERTON GRANGE SCHOOL, Leeds, West Yorkshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Stage Use, and Drama
    ALLERTON PRIMARY SCHOOL AND NURSERY, Bradford, West Yorkshire (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    BENJAMIN BRITTEN HIGH SCHOOL, Lowestoft, Suffolk (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall SECOND Place
    BINGLEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, West Yorkshire (First-Time Entry): the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Performance Skill, and Visual Enhancement
    COCKBURN SCHOOL, Leeds, West Yorkshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    EAST BRIDGFORD ST PETER'S C OF E ACADEMY, East Bridgford, Nottinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Choreography, Stage Use, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place in the J Rock competition
    HIGH CRAGS PRIMARY SCHOOL, Shipley, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Drama, and Entertainment
    NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL AND SPORTS COLLEGE, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Stage Crew
    ORGILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Egremont, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place in the J Rock competition

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    CHK Charities Ltd, Efficiency North, Garfield Weston Foundation, Janome, Pauline Quirke Academy, Spectrum Community Health CIC, T-Mec, and Visions Unlimited

    2016 HUMBERSIDE POLICE ROCK CHALLENGE® NORTHERN YOUTH DIVISION PRESENTED BY VIVERGO FUELS
    Hull City Hall - Saturday, May 7th, 2016
    (Kingston upon Hull and East Riding of Yorkshire only)
    ------------
    FREEDOM ROAD CREATIVE ARTS, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    HULL YOUNG LASSES GROUP, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Youth Leadership, Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    ROUTE ONE/TIGERS TRUST, Kingston upon Hull: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Group Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness,, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and Video Performance

    together with non-competing Showcase Performances by the

    A. WARD DANCE ACADEMY, and the
    CALVELLA SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS


    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    ARCO, BAe Systems, High Sheriff's and Humberside Police Tribune Trust, Hull and East Riding Charitable Trust, Hull City Council, Humberside Police, Jackson's Bakery, NHS Hull Clinical Commissioning Group, Pauline Quirke Academy, Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, and Vivergo Fuels

    2016 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SCOTTISH FINAL
    Caird Hall, Dundee - Friday, June 17th, 2016
    ------------
    ALNESS ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty: the Performers' Choice Award, the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall FIRST Place

    ARBROATH ACADEMY, Angus: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Lighting
    DINGWALL ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and overall FOURTH Place
    FORFAR ACADEMY, Angus: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Student Leadership, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    FRASERBURGH ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    INVERGORDON ACADEMY, Ross and Cromarty (First-Time Entry): Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Stage Crew
    KINROSS HIGH SCHOOL, Kinross-shire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    MILLBURN ACADEMY, Inverness: Awards of Excellence for Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    MINTLAW ACADEMY, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and overall FIFTH Place
    THURSO HIGH SCHOOL, Caithness: Awards of Excellence for Drama, Soundtrack, and Lighting
    TURRIFF ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Lighting, and Video Performance

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY: Aberdeenshire Council, Angus Council, Ansvar Insurance, Buchan Embroidery, Choices for Life, Highland Alcohol and Drugs Partnership, Highland Council, Janome, Pauline Quirke Academy, Police Scotland, Safer Highland, Scottish Fire and Rescue Service

    2016 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SOUTHERN OPEN FINAL A
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Monday, June 20th, 2016
    ------------
    BARNHILL COMMUNITY HIGH, Hayes, Middlesex: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Lighting
    CAVENDISH SCHOOL, Eastbourne, East Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall SECOND Place
    THE GRYPHON SCHOOL, Sherborne, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    LADY MARGARET SCHOOL, Parsons Green, London: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    MARY ROSE ACADEMY, Portsmouth, Hampshire: the Performers' Choice Award, the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Cultural and Educational Achievement, Healthy Lifestyle, Concept, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    MAYFIELD SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FIFTH Place
    PETER SYMONDS COLLEGE, Winchester, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    ST JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL - SALISBURY, Wiltshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    THE ACADEMY SELSEY, Chichester, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    WORTHING COLLEGE, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall FOURTH Place

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    ACRO Criminal Records Office, Ansvar Insurance, Druglink, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, HC3S, Hertfordshire Police, Ian Wright Consulting, Janome, Pauline Quirke Academy, Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey, Southampton City Council, West Sussex County Council - Think Family, Zeamu Music

    2016 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SOUTHERN OPEN FINAL B
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Tuesday, June 21st, 2016
    ------------
    AYLESBURY HIGH SCHOOL, Buckinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE, Newport, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place
    KINGS COLLEGE, Guildford, Surrey: Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    NOADSWOOD SCHOOL AND CLAYHILL SCHOOL, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    PARK HIGH SCHOOL, Stanmore, London: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall FIRST Place
    QUEEN ELIZABETH'S SCHOOL, Wimbourne Minster, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    RICHARD TAUNTON SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    ROBERT MAY'S SCHOOL, Odiham, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall FOURTH Place
    RYDENS ENTERPRISE SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Walton on Thames, Surrey: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Entertainment, and Lighting
    THE ANGMERING SCHOOL, West Sussex: the Performers’ Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, School Community Support, Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIFTH Place

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    ACRO Criminal Records Office, Ansvar Insurance, Druglink, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, HC3S, Hertfordshire Police, Ian Wright Consulting, Janome, Pauline Quirke Academy, PPolice and Crime Commissioner for Surrey, Southampton City Council, West Sussex County Council - Think Family, Zeamu Music

    2016 BE YOUR BEST J ROCK SOUTHERN FINAL
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Wednesday, June 22nd, 2016
    ------------
    BRAISHFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Romsey, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, and Lighting
    CALMORE JUNIOR SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skil, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall FIRST Place
    HIGHFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Choreography, Soundtrack, and Entertainment
    LANESEND PRIMARY SCHOOL, Cowes, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    NETTLESTONE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Seaview, Isle of Wight (First-Time Entry): the Performers' Choice Award, the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Lighting, and Video Performance
    NURSLING C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place
    RUSTINGTON COMMUNITY PRIMARY, Rustington, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, and Entertainment
    SOLENT JUNIOR SCHOOL, Portsmouth, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Achievement in Drug Awareness, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL, Chipperfield, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Choreography, Performance Skil, Stage Use, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place
    STENBURY FEDERATIONS, Wroxall, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Concept, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    WICOR PRIMARY SCHOOL, Portchester, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall FIFTH Place
    WOODCROFT PRIMARY SCHOOL, Barnet, London: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, and overall FOURTH Place

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    ACRO Criminal Records Office, Ansvar Insurance, Druglink, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, HC3S, Hertfordshire Police, Ian Wright Consulting, Janome, Pauline Quirke Academy, Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey, Southampton City Council, West Sussex County Council, Zeamu Music

    2016 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SOUTHERN OPEN FINAL C
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Friday, June 24th, 2016
    ------------
    AMP AT SOUTH DOWNS COLLEGE, Waterlooville, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Costuming Character, and Lighting
    BEACONSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, Buckinghamshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Performance Skill, Drama, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place
    DENBIGH SCHOOL, Milton, Keynes, Buckinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place
    MARRIOTTS SCHOOL, Stevenage, Hertfordshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall THIRD Place
    REGENTS PARK COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Southampton, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Student Leadership, Concept, Drama, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    THE HENRY CORT COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Fareham, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, and Visual Enhancement
    THE PETERSFIELD SCHOOL, Petersfield, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall FIRST Place
    UPPER SHIRLEY HIGH, Southampton, Hampshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Concept, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    ACRO Criminal Records Office, Ansvar Insurance, Druglink, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, HC3S, Hertfordshire Police, Ian Wright Consulting, Janome, Pauline Quirke Academy, Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey, Southampton City Council, West Sussex County Council - Think Family, Zeamu Music

    2016 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® SOUTHERN PREMIER FINAL
    Portsmouth Guildhall - Saturday, June 25th, 2016
    ------------
    BOURNE END ACADEMY, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, and Entertainment
    CORFE HILLS SCHOOL, Poole, Dorset: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    DURRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, Worthing, West Sussex: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    NESCOT COLLEGE, Epsom, Surrey: Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    OAK ACADEMY LeAF CAMPUS, Bournemouth, Dorset: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and overall FOURTH Place
    PORTSMOUTH COLLEGE, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    PURBROOK PARK SCHOOL, Waterlooville, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Costuming Character, Entertainment, and Video Performance
    RYDE ACADEMY, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Performance Skill, Stage Use, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and Lighting
    SANDOWN BAY ACADEMY, Sandown, Isle of Wight: Awards of Excellence for Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    SIR HENRY FLOYD GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall FIRST Place
    WINCHMORE SCHOOL, London: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall FIFTH Place
    YATELEY SCHOOL, Hampshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, and overall SECOND Place

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Ansvar Insurance, Druglink, Hampshire County Council, Hampshire Drug and Alcohol Action Team, HC3S, Hertfordshire Police, Ian Wright Consulting, Janome, Pauline Quirke Academy, Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey, Sew n So, Southampton City Council, Zeamu Music

    2016 BE YOUR BEST J ROCK NORTHERN FINAL
    Grimsby Auditorium - Thursday, June 30th, 2016
    ------------
    BELLFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, and Lighting
    BIGGIN HILL PRIMARY (ACADEMY), Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, and overall THIRD Place
    CLEEVE PRIMARY SCHOOL ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Concept, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place
    CRAVEN PRIMARY ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Soundtrack, Lighting, and Stage Crew
    EAST BRIDGFORD ST PETER'S C OF E ACADEMY, East Bridgford, Nottinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall FIFTH Place
    HUNTINGTOWER COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Grantham, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, and Drama
    OLDFLEET PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Student Leadership, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    QUAY ACADEMY, Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Drama, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, and Lighting
    SCAWBY ACADEMY, North Lincolnshire (First-Time Entry): the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Concept, Soundtrack, and Video Performance
    SPRING COTTAGE PRIMARY SCHOOL, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    WITHERNSEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Visual Enhancement, Lighting, and Stage Crew

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, Ansvar Insurance, ARCO, East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Efficiency North, High Sheriff's and Humberside Police Tribune Trust, Hull City Council, Humberside Police, Jackson's Bakery, North Lincolnshire Council, North Yorkshire Police, Pauline Quirke Academy, Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, Vivergo Fuels

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    2016 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® NORTHERN OPEN FINAL
    Grimsby Auditorium - Friday, July 1st, 2016
    ------------
    CAMPSMOUNT ACADEMY, Doncaster, South Yorkshire: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Concept, Entertainment, and Lighting
    COCKBURN SCHOOL, Leeds, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall FIFTH Place
    GRAHAM SCHOOL, Scarborough, North Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    HAVELOCK ACADEMY, Grimsby, North-East Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, and Entertainment
    SOWERBY BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Soundtrack, Entertainment, and Lighting
    ST BENEDICT'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, Whitehaven, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and overall SECOND Place
    ST LOUISE'S COLLEGE, Belfast: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Choreography, Performance Skill, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    THE PRIORY ACADEMY LSST, Lincoln, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Healthy Lifestyle, Student Leadership, Performance Skill, and Entertainment
    TONG HIGH SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    WILLIAM FARR CHURCH OF ENGLAND COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL, Lincoln, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Entertainment, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    WINIFRED HOLTBY ACADEMY, Kingston upon Hull: Awards of Excellence for Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    WOLFRETON SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Kirk Ella, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place

    NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, Ansvar Insurance, ARCO, East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Efficiency North, High Sheriff's and Humberside Police Tribune Trust, Houlton, Hull and East Riding Charitable Trust ,Hull City Council, Humberside Police, North Lincolnshire Council, North Yorkshire Police, Pauline Quirke Academy, Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, Vivergo Fuels

    2016 BE YOUR BEST ROCK CHALLENGE® NORTHERN PREMIER FINAL
    Grimsby Auditorium - Saturday, July 2nd, 2016
    ------------
    ARBROATH HIGH SCHOOL, Angus: the Performers' Choice Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Positive Inclusion, Healthy Lifestyle, Achievement in Drug Awareness, Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Concept, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Entertainment, Stage Crew, Video Performance, and overall FIRST Place
    HEADLANDS SCHOOL, Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Cultural and Educational Achievement, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance
    HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC ACADEMY, Cleethorpes, North-East Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Entertainment, Lighting, and Video Performance
    LONGCROFT SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Stage Use, Soundtrack, Lighting, and Video Performance
    OUTWOOD ACADEMY VALLEY, Worksop, Nottinghamshire: Awards of Excellence for Set Design and Function, Visual Enhancement, and Video Performance
    PETERHEAD ACADEMY, Aberdeenshire: Awards of Excellence for School Community Support, Choreography, Stage Use, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall FOURTH Place
    SIR JOHN GLEED SCHOOL, Spalding, Lincolnshire: Awards of Excellence for Concept, Drama, and Video Performance
    THE RODILLIAN ACADEMY, Wakefield, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Stage Use, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall THIRD Place
    THE WHITEHAVEN ACADEMY, Cumbria: Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Video Performance, and overall FIFTH Place
    THORNTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Bradford, West Yorkshire: Awards of Excellence for Student Leadership, Choreography, Concept, Drama, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Video Performance, and overall SECOND Place
    WEST LAKES ACADEMY, Egremont, Cumbria: the Spirit of Rock Challenge® Award, plus Awards of Excellence for Choreography, Performance Skill, Stage Use, Soundtrack, Set Design and Function, Costuming Character, Visual Enhancement, Entertainment, Lighting, Stage Crew, and Video Performance

    THEMES - NICK SCOTT PHOTOS - VISIONS UNLIMITED DVDs

    THIS EVENT WAS SUPPORTED BY:
    Andrew Marr International, Ansvar Insurance, ARCO, East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Efficiency North, High Sheriff's and Humberside Police Tribune Trust, Hull and East Riding Charitable Trust , Hull City Council, Humberside Police, Janome, North Lincolnshire Council, North Yorkshire Police, Pauline Quirke Academy, Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside, Vivergo Fuels